Is it an offence to drive my car after road tax expires?

On The Road 22/08/2016 48 Views

1 Answer

Admin

The owner of a vehicle is liable to be prosecuted for the offence of keeping or using the vehicle without a valid road tax under Section 15 of the Road Traffic Act. The offence carries a maximum fine of $2,000 upon conviction in court.

0 Upvote Downvote Reply almost 2 years ago
motorist.sg

How can we assist you today?